Test_1

<h1>Privacy Policy</h1>
<h2>1. An overview of data protection</h2>
<h3>General information</h3> <p>The following information will provide you with an easy to navigate overview of what will happen with your personal data when you visit this website. The term &ldquo;personal data&rdquo; comprises all data that can be used to personally identify you. For detailed information about the subject matter of data protection, please consult our Data Protection Declaration, which we have included beneath this copy.</p>
<h3>Data recording on this website</h3> <h4>Who is the responsible party for the recording of data on this website (i.e., the &ldquo;controller&rdquo;)?</h4> <p>The data on this website is processed by the operator of the website, whose contact information is available under section &ldquo;Information about the responsible party (referred to as the &ldquo;controller&rdquo; in the GDPR)&rdquo; in this Privacy Policy.</p> <h4>How do we record your data?</h4> <p>We collect your data as a result of your sharing of your data with us. This may, for instance be information you enter into our contact form.</p> <p>Other data shall be recorded by our IT systems automatically or after you consent to its recording during your website visit. This data comprises primarily technical information (e.g., web browser, operating system, or time the site was accessed). This information is recorded automatically when you access this website.</p> <h4>What are the purposes we use your data for?</h4> <p>A portion of the information is generated to guarantee the error free provision of the website. Other data may be used to analyze your user patterns.</p> <h4>What rights do you have as far as your information is concerned?</h4> <p>You have the right to receive information about the source, recipients, and purposes of your archived personal data at any time without having to pay a fee for such disclosures. You also have the right to demand that your data are rectified or eradicated. If you have consented to data processing, you have the option to revoke this consent at any time, which shall affect all future data processing. Moreover, you have the right to demand that the processing of your data be restricted under certain circumstances. Furthermore, you have the right to log a complaint with the competent supervising agency.</p> <p>Please do not hesitate to contact us at any time if you have questions about this or any other data protection related issues.</p>
<h3>Analysis tools and tools provided by third parties</h3> <p>There is a possibility that your browsing patterns will be statistically analyzed when your visit this website. Such analyses are performed primarily with what we refer to as analysis programs.</p> <p>For detailed information about these analysis programs please consult our Data Protection Declaration below.</p>
<h2>2. Hosting and Content Delivery Networks (CDN)</h2>
<p>We are hosting the content of our website at the following provider:</p>
<h3>Shopify</h3> <p>The provider is the Shopify International Limited, Victoria Building, 1-2 Haddington Road, Dublin 4, D04 XN32, Ireland (hereinafter: &ldquo;Shopify&rdquo;).</p> <p>Shopify is a tool for creating and hosting websites. When you visit our website, Shopify collects your IP address and information about the device and browser you use. Shopify also analyses the number of visitors, visitor sources and customer behavior and compiles user statistics. When you make a purchase on our site, Shopify also collects your name, email address, shipping and billing addresses, payment information and other information related to the purchase (e.g., phone number, number of sales made, etc.). Shopify stores cookies in your browser for the purpose of analysis.</p> <p>Please see the Shopify privacy policy for details: <a href="https://www.shopify.de/legal/datenschutz" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">https://www.shopify.de/legal/datenschutz</a>.</p> <p>The use of Shopify is based on Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR. We have a legitimate interest the most reliable presentation of our website. If appropriate consent has been obtained, the processing is carried out exclusively on the basis of Art. 6(1)(a) GDPR and &sect; 25 (1) TTDSG, insofar the consent includes the storage of cookies or the access to information in the user&rsquo;s end device (e.g., device fingerprinting) within the meaning of the TTDSG. This consent can be revoked at any time.</p>
<h3>Cloudflare</h3> <p>We use the &ldquo;Cloudflare&rdquo; service provided by Cloudflare Inc., 101 Townsend St., San Francisco, CA 94107, USA. (hereinafter referred to as &ldquo;Cloudflare&rdquo;).</p> <p>Cloudflare offers a content delivery network with DNS that is available worldwide. As a result, the information transfer that occurs between your browser and our website is technically routed via Cloudflare&rsquo;s network. This enables Cloudflare to analyze data transactions between your browser and our website and to work as a filter between our servers and potentially malicious data traffic from the Internet. In this context, Cloudflare may also use cookies or other technologies deployed to recognize Internet users, which shall, however, only be used for the herein described purpose.</p> <p>The use of Cloudflare is based on our legitimate interest in a provision of our website offerings that is as error free and secure as possible (Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR).</p> <p>Data transmission to the US is based on the Standard Contractual Clauses (SCC) of the European Commission. Details can be found here: <a href="https://www.cloudflare.com/privacypolicy/" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">https://www.cloudflare.com/privacypolicy/</a>.</p> <p>For more information on Cloudflare&rsquo;s security precautions and data privacy policies, please follow this link: <a href="https://www.cloudflare.com/privacypolicy/" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">https://www.cloudflare.com/privacypolicy/</a>.</p>
<p>The company is certified in accordance with the &ldquo;EU-US Data Privacy Framework&rdquo; (DPF). The DPF is an agreement between the European Union and the US, which is intended to ensure compliance with European data protection standards for data processing in the US. Every company certified under the DPF is obliged to comply with these data protection standards. For more information, please contact the provider under the following link: <a href="https://www.dataprivacyframework.gov/s/participant-search/participant-detail?contact=true&id=a2zt0000000GnZKAA0&status=Active" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">https://www.dataprivacyframework.gov/s/participant-search/participant-detail?contact=true&id=a2zt0000000GnZKAA0&status=Active</a></p>
<h2>3. General information and mandatory information</h2>
<h3>Data protection</h3> <p>The operators of this website and its pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. Hence, we handle your personal data as confidential information and in compliance with the statutory data protection regulations and this Data Protection Declaration.</p> <p>Whenever you use this website, a variety of personal information will be collected. Personal data comprises data that can be used to personally identify you. This Data Protection Declaration explains which data we collect as well as the purposes we use this data for. It also explains how, and for which purpose the information is collected.</p> <p>We herewith advise you that the transmission of data via the Internet (i.e., through e-mail communications) may be prone to security gaps. It is not possible to completely protect data against third-party access.</p>
<h3>Information about the responsible party (referred to as the &ldquo;controller&rdquo; in the GDPR)</h3> <p>The data processing controller on this website is:</p> <p>dunatura Tagespacks GmbH<br />
Steinerne Furt 60<br />
86167 Augsburg<br />
Deutschland</p>
<p>Phone: 0821/56734270<br />
E-mail: hello@dunatura.de</p>
 <p>The controller is the natural person or legal entity that single-handedly or jointly with others makes decisions as to the purposes of and resources for the processing of personal data (e.g., names, e-mail addresses, etc.).</p>
<h3>Storage duration</h3> <p>Unless a more specific storage period has been specified in this privacy policy, your personal data will remain with us until the purpose for which it was collected no longer applies. If you assert a justified request for deletion or revoke your consent to data processing, your data will be deleted, unless we have other legally permissible reasons for storing your personal data (e.g., tax or commercial law retention periods); in the latter case, the deletion will take place after these reasons cease to apply.</p>
<h3>General information on the legal basis for the data processing on this website</h3> <p>If you have consented to data processing, we process your personal data on the basis of Art. 6(1)(a) GDPR or Art. 9 (2)(a) GDPR, if special categories of data are processed according to Art. 9 (1) DSGVO. In the case of explicit consent to the transfer of personal data to third countries, the data processing is also based on Art. 49 (1)(a) GDPR. If you have consented to the storage of cookies or to the access to information in your end device (e.g., via device fingerprinting), the data processing is additionally based on &sect; 25 (1) TTDSG. The consent can be revoked at any time. If your data is required for the fulfillment of a contract or for the implementation of pre-contractual measures, we process your data on the basis of Art. 6(1)(b) GDPR. Furthermore, if your data is required for the fulfillment of a legal obligation, we process it on the basis of Art. 6(1)(c) GDPR. Furthermore, the data processing may be carried out on the basis of our legitimate interest according to Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR. Information on the relevant legal basis in each individual case is provided in the following paragraphs of this privacy policy.</p>
<h3>Designation of a data protection officer</h3> <p>We have appointed a data protection officer.</p>
<p>Sym GmbH<br />
Klugstrasse 47A<br />
80638 M&uuml;nchen</p>
<p>Phone: +49 (0) 89 215 4809 90<br />
<h3>Recipients of personal data</h3> <p>In the scope of our business activities, we cooperate with various external parties. In some cases, this also requires the transfer of personal data to these external parties. We only disclose personal data to external parties if this is required as part of the fulfillment of a contract, if we are legally obligated to do so (e.g., disclosure of data to tax authorities), if we have a legitimate interest in the disclosure pursuant to Art. 6 (1)(f) GDPR, or if another legal basis permits the disclosure of this data. When using processors, we only disclose personal data of our customers on the basis of a valid contract on data processing. In the case of joint processing, a joint processing agreement is concluded.</p>
<h3>Revocation of your consent to the processing of data</h3> <p>A wide range of data processing transactions are possible only subject to your express consent. You can also revoke at any time any consent you have already given us. This shall be without prejudice to the lawfulness of any data collection that occurred prior to your revocation.</p>
<h3>Right to object to the collection of data in special cases; right to object to direct advertising (Art. 21 GDPR)</h3> <p>IN THE EVENT THAT DATA ARE PROCESSED ON THE BASIS OF ART. 6(1)(E) OR (F) GDPR, YOU HAVE THE RIGHT TO AT ANY TIME OBJECT TO THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA BASED ON GROUNDS ARISING FROM YOUR UNIQUE SITUATION. THIS ALSO APPLIES TO ANY PROFILING BASED ON THESE PROVISIONS. TO DETERMINE THE LEGAL BASIS, ON WHICH ANY PROCESSING OF DATA IS BASED, PLEASE CONSULT THIS DATA PROTECTION DECLARATION. IF YOU LOG AN OBJECTION, WE WILL NO LONGER PROCESS YOUR AFFECTED PERSONAL DATA, UNLESS WE ARE IN A POSITION TO PRESENT COMPELLING PROTECTION WORTHY GROUNDS FOR THE PROCESSING OF YOUR DATA, THAT OUTWEIGH YOUR INTERESTS, RIGHTS AND FREEDOMS OR IF THE PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING IS THE CLAIMING, EXERCISING OR DEFENCE OF LEGAL ENTITLEMENTS (OBJECTION PURSUANT TO ART. 21(1) GDPR).</p> <p>IF YOUR PERSONAL DATA IS BEING PROCESSED IN ORDER TO ENGAGE IN DIRECT ADVERTISING, YOU HAVE THE RIGHT TO OBJECT TO THE PROCESSING OF YOUR AFFECTED PERSONAL DATA FOR THE PURPOSES OF SUCH ADVERTISING AT ANY TIME. THIS ALSO APPLIES TO PROFILING TO THE EXTENT THAT IT IS AFFILIATED WITH SUCH DIRECT ADVERTISING. IF YOU OBJECT, YOUR PERSONAL DATA WILL SUBSEQUENTLY NO LONGER BE USED FOR DIRECT ADVERTISING PURPOSES (OBJECTION PURSUANT TO ART. 21(2) GDPR).</p>
<h3>Right to log a complaint with the competent supervisory agency</h3> <p>In the event of violations of the GDPR, data subjects are entitled to log a complaint with a supervisory agency, in particular in the member state where they usually maintain their domicile, place of work or at the place where the alleged violation occurred. The right to log a complaint is in effect regardless of any other administrative or court proceedings available as legal recourses.</p>
<h3>Right to data portability</h3> <p>You have the right to have data that we process automatically on the basis of your consent or in fulfillment of a contract handed over to you or to a third party in a common, machine-readable format. If you should demand the direct transfer of the data to another controller, this will be done only if it is technically feasible.</p>
<h3>Information about, rectification and eradication of data</h3> <p>Within the scope of the applicable statutory provisions, you have the right to demand information about your archived personal data, their source and recipients as well as the purpose of the processing of your data at any time. You may also have a right to have your data rectified or eradicated. If you have questions about this subject matter or any other questions about personal data, please do not hesitate to contact us at any time.</p>
<h3>Right to demand processing restrictions</h3> <p>You have the right to demand the imposition of restrictions as far as the processing of your personal data is concerned. To do so, you may contact us at any time. The right to demand restriction of processing applies in the following cases:</p> <ul> <li>In the event that you should dispute the correctness of your data archived by us, we will usually need some time to verify this claim. During the time that this investigation is ongoing, you have the right to demand that we restrict the processing of your personal data.</li> <li>If the processing of your personal data was/is conducted in an unlawful manner, you have the option to demand the restriction of the processing of your data instead of demanding the eradication of this data.</li> <li>If we do not need your personal data any longer and you need it to exercise, defend or claim legal entitlements, you have the right to demand the restriction of the processing of your personal data instead of its eradication.</li> <li>If you have raised an objection pursuant to Art. 21(1) GDPR, your rights and our rights will have to be weighed against each other. As long as it has not been determined whose interests prevail, you have the right to demand a restriction of the processing of your personal data.</li> </ul> <p>If you have restricted the processing of your personal data, these data &ndash; with the exception of their archiving &ndash; may be processed only subject to your consent or to claim, exercise or defend legal entitlements or to protect the rights of other natural persons or legal entities or for important public interest reasons cited by the European Union or a member state of the EU.</p>
<h3>SSL and/or TLS encryption</h3> <p>For security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as purchase orders or inquiries you submit to us as the website operator, this website uses either an SSL or a TLS encryption program. You can recognize an encrypted connection by checking whether the address line of the browser switches from &ldquo;http://&rdquo; to &ldquo;https://&rdquo; and also by the appearance of the lock icon in the browser line.</p> <p>If the SSL or TLS encryption is activated, data you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.</p>
<h3>Encrypted payment transactions on this website</h3> <p>If you are under an obligation to share your payment information (e.g. account number if you give us the authority to debit your bank account) with us after you have entered into a fee-based contract with us, this information is required to process payments.</p> <p>Payment transactions using common modes of paying (Visa/MasterCard, debit to your bank account) are processed exclusively via encrypted SSL or TLS connections. You can recognize an encrypted connection by checking whether the address line of the browser switches from &ldquo;http://&rdquo; to &ldquo;https://&rdquo; and also by the appearance of the lock icon in the browser line.</p> <p>If the communication with us is encrypted, third parties will not be able to read the payment information you share with us.</p>
<h2>4. Recording of data on this website</h2>
<h3>Cookies</h3> <p>Our websites and pages use what the industry refers to as &ldquo;cookies.&rdquo; Cookies are small data packages that do not cause any damage to your device. They are either stored temporarily for the duration of a session (session cookies) or they are permanently archived on your device (permanent cookies). Session cookies are automatically deleted once you terminate your visit. Permanent cookies remain archived on your device until you actively delete them, or they are automatically eradicated by your web browser.</p> <p>Cookies can be issued by us (first-party cookies) or by third-party companies (so-called third-party cookies). Third-party cookies enable the integration of certain services of third-party companies into websites (e.g., cookies for handling payment services).</p> <p>Cookies have a variety of functions. Many cookies are technically essential since certain website functions would not work in the absence of these cookies (e.g., the shopping cart function or the display of videos). Other cookies may be used to analyze user behavior or for promotional purposes.</p> <p>Cookies, which are required for the performance of electronic communication transactions, for the provision of certain functions you want to use (e.g., for the shopping cart function) or those that are necessary for the optimization (required cookies) of the website (e.g., cookies that provide measurable insights into the web audience), shall be stored on the basis of Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR, unless a different legal basis is cited. The operator of the website has a legitimate interest in the storage of required cookies to ensure the technically error-free and optimized provision of the operator&rsquo;s services. If your consent to the storage of the cookies and similar recognition technologies has been requested, the processing occurs exclusively on the basis of the consent obtained (Art. 6(1)(a) GDPR and &sect; 25 (1) TTDSG); this consent may be revoked at any time.</p> <p>You have the option to set up your browser in such a manner that you will be notified any time cookies are placed and to permit the acceptance of cookies only in specific cases. You may also exclude the acceptance of cookies in certain cases or in general or activate the delete-function for the automatic eradication of cookies when the browser closes. If cookies are deactivated, the functions of this website may be limited.</p> <p>Which cookies and services are used on this website can be found in this privacy policy.</p>
<h3>GDPR Legal Cookie by Shopify</h3> <p>Our website uses GDPR Legal Cookie by Shopify to obtain your consent for the storage of certain cookies on your device or for the use of certain technologies and to document your consent in a data protection law compliant manner. The provider of this technology is the beeclever GmbH, Friedrich-Mohr-Stra&szlig;e 1, 56070 Koblenz, Germany (hereinafter referred to as &ldquo;beeclever&rdquo;).</p> <p>Whenever you access our website, a connection to beeclever&rsquo;s servers will be established. In this way the provider beeclever receives personal data e.g., the used browser, the IP-address, and a timestamp. Subsequently, a cookie is stored in your browser in order to be able to allocate the granted consent or its revocation. The thus recorded data will be stored until you ask us to delete them, delete the cookie yourself or if the purpose of storing the data has ended. This does not affect mandatory statutory retention periods. For more details please review: <a href="https://apps.shopify.com/gdpr-legal-cookie" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">https://apps.shopify.com/gdpr-legal-cookie</a>.</p> <p>We use GDPR Legal Cookie by Shopify to obtain the consent for the use of cookies that are mandated by law. The legal basis for this is Art. 6(1)(c) GDPR.</p>
<h3>Server log files</h3> <p>The provider of this website and its pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser communicates to us automatically. The information comprises:</p> <ul> <li>The type and version of browser used</li> <li>The used operating system</li> <li>Referrer URL</li> <li>The hostname of the accessing computer</li> <li>The time of the server inquiry</li> <li>The IP address</li> </ul> <p>This data is not merged with other data sources.</p> <p>This data is recorded on the basis of Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR. The operator of the website has a legitimate interest in the technically error free depiction and the optimization of the operator&rsquo;s website. In order to achieve this, server log files must be recorded.</p>
<h3>Request by e-mail, telephone, or fax</h3> <p>If you contact us by e-mail, telephone or fax, your request, including all resulting personal data (name, request) will be stored and processed by us for the purpose of processing your request. We do not pass these data on without your consent.</p> <p>These data are processed on the basis of Art. 6(1)(b) GDPR if your inquiry is related to the fulfillment of a contract or is required for the performance of pre-contractual measures. In all other cases, the data are processed on the basis of our legitimate interest in the effective handling of inquiries submitted to us (Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR) or on the basis of your consent (Art. 6(1)(a) GDPR) if it has been obtained; the consent can be revoked at any time.</p> <p>The data sent by you to us via contact requests remain with us until you request us to delete, revoke your consent to the storage or the purpose for the data storage lapses (e.g. after completion of your request). Mandatory statutory provisions - in particular statutory retention periods - remain unaffected.</p>
<h3>Communication via WhatsApp</h3> <p>For communication with our customers and other third parties, one of the services we use is the instant messaging service WhatsApp. The provider is WhatsApp Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland.</p> <p>The communication is encrypted end-to-end (peer-to-peer), which prevents WhatsApp or other third parties from gaining access to the communication content. However, WhatsApp does gain access to metadata created during the communication process (for example, sender, recipient, and time). We would also like to point out that WhatsApp has stated that it shares personal data of its users with its U.S.-based parent company Meta. Further details on data processing can be found in the WhatsApp privacy policy at: <a href="https://www.whatsapp.com/legal/#privacy-policy" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">https://www.whatsapp.com/legal/#privacy-policy</a>.</p> <p>The use of WhatsApp is based on our legitimate interest in communicating as quickly and effectively as possible with customers, interested parties and other business and contractual partners (Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR). If a corresponding consent has been requested, data processing is carried out exclusively on the basis of the consent; this consent may be revoked at any time with effect for the future.</p> <p>The communication content exchanged between you and us on WhatsApp remains with us until you request us to delete it, revoke your consent to storage or the purpose for which the data is stored ceases to apply (e.g. after your request has been processed). Mandatory legal provisions, in particular retention periods, remain unaffected.</p>
<p>The company is certified in accordance with the &ldquo;EU-US Data Privacy Framework&rdquo; (DPF). The DPF is an agreement between the European Union and the US, which is intended to ensure compliance with European data protection standards for data processing in the US. Every company certified under the DPF is obliged to comply with these data protection standards. For more information, please contact the provider under the following link: <a href="https://www.dataprivacyframework.gov/s/participant-search/participant-detail?contact=true&id=a2zt00000011sfnAAA&status=Active " target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">https://www.dataprivacyframework.gov/s/participant-search/participant-detail?contact=true&id=a2zt00000011sfnAAA&status=Active </a></p>
<p>We use WhatsApp in the &ldquo;WhatsApp Business&rdquo; variant.</p> <p>Data transmission to the US is based on the Standard Contractual Clauses (SCC) of the European Commission. Details can be found here: <a href="https://www.whatsapp.com/legal/business-data-transfer-addendum?lang=en" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">https://www.whatsapp.com/legal/business-data-transfer-addendum?lang=en</a>.</p>
<h2>5. Analysis tools and advertising</h2>
<h3>Google Tag Manager</h3> <p>We use the Google Tag Manager. The provider is Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland</p> <p>The Google Tag Manager is a tool that allows us to integrate tracking or statistical tools and other technologies on our website. The Google Tag Manager itself does not create any user profiles, does not store cookies, and does not carry out any independent analyses. It only manages and runs the tools integrated via it. However, the Google Tag Manager does collect your IP address, which may also be transferred to Google&rsquo;s parent company in the United States.</p> <p>The Google Tag Manager is used on the basis of Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the quick and uncomplicated integration and administration of various tools on his website. If appropriate consent has been obtained, the processing is carried out exclusively on the basis of Art. 6(1)(a) GDPR and &sect; 25 (1) TTDSG, insofar the consent includes the storage of cookies or the access to information in the user&rsquo;s end device (e.g., device fingerprinting) within the meaning of the TTDSG. This consent can be revoked at any time.</p>
<p>The company is certified in accordance with the &ldquo;EU-US Data Privacy Framework&rdquo; (DPF). The DPF is an agreement between the European Union and the US, which is intended to ensure compliance with European data protection standards for data processing in the US. Every company certified under the DPF is obliged to comply with these data protection standards. For more information, please contact the provider under the following link: <a href="https://www.dataprivacyframework.gov/s/participant-search/participant-detail?contact=true&id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">https://www.dataprivacyframework.gov/s/participant-search/participant-detail?contact=true&id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active</a></p>
<h3>Google Analytics</h3> <p>This website uses functions of the web analysis service Google Analytics. The provider of this service is Google Ireland Limited (&ldquo;Google&rdquo;), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.</p> <p>Google Analytics enables the website operator to analyze the behavior patterns of website visitors. To that end, the website operator receives a variety of user data, such as pages accessed, time spent on the page, the utilized operating system and the user&rsquo;s origin. This data is summarized in a user-ID and assigned to the respective end device of the website visitor.</p> <p>Furthermore, Google Analytics allows us to record your mouse and scroll movements and clicks, among other things. Google Analytics uses various modeling approaches to augment the collected data sets and uses machine learning technologies in data analysis.</p>
 <p>Google Analytics uses technologies that make the recognition of the user for the purpose of analyzing the user behavior patterns (e.g., cookies or device fingerprinting). The website use information recorded by Google is, as a rule transferred to a Google server in the United States, where it is stored.</p> <p>The use of these services occurs on the basis of your consent pursuant to Art. 6(1)(a) GDPR and &sect; 25(1) TTDSG. You may revoke your consent at any time.</p> <p>Data transmission to the US is based on the Standard Contractual Clauses (SCC) of the European Commission. Details can be found here: <a href="https://privacy.google.com/businesses/controllerterms/mccs/" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">https://privacy.google.com/businesses/controllerterms/mccs/</a>.</p> <p>The company is certified in accordance with the &ldquo;EU-US Data Privacy Framework&rdquo; (DPF). The DPF is an agreement between the European Union and the US, which is intended to ensure compliance with European data protection standards for data processing in the US. Every company certified under the DPF is obliged to comply with these data protection standards. For more information, please contact the provider under the following link: <a href="https://www.dataprivacyframework.gov/s/participant-search/participant-detail?contact=true&id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">https://www.dataprivacyframework.gov/s/participant-search/participant-detail?contact=true&id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active</a></p>
 <h4>Browser plug-in</h4> <p>You can prevent the recording and processing of your data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available under the following link: <a href="https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en</a>.</p> <p>For more information about the handling of user data by Google Analytics, please consult Google&rsquo;s Data Privacy Declaration at: <a href="https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en</a>.</p><h4>Google Analytics E-Commerce-Tracking</h4> <p>This website uses the &ldquo;E-Commerce Tracking&rdquo; function of Google Analytics. With the assistance of E-Commerce Tracking, the website operator is in a position to analyze the purchasing patterns of website visitors with the aim of improving the operator&rsquo;s online marketing campaigns. In this context, information, such as the orders placed, the average order values, shipping costs and the time from viewing the product to making the purchasing decision are tracked. These data may be consolidated by Google under a transaction ID, which is allocated to the respective user or the user&rsquo;s device.</p>
<h3>Clarity</h3> <p>This website uses Clarity. The provider is the Microsoft Ireland Operations Limited, One Microsoft Place, South County Business Park, Leopardstown, Dublin 18, Ireland, <a href="https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/clarity/" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/clarity/</a> (hereinafter referred to as &ldquo;Clarity&rdquo;).</p> <p>Clarity is a tool to analyze user patterns on this website. Clarity records in particular cursor movements and compiles graphics that show on which parts of the website users are scrolling with great frequency (heatmaps). Clarity can also record sessions so that we can watch the use of the site in the form of videos. Moreover, we receive information on the general user conduct within our website.</p> <p>Clarity uses technologies that make it possible to recognize users for the purpose of analyzing user patterns (e.g., cookies or use of device fingerprinting). Your personal data will be archived on Microsoft servers (Microsoft Azure Cloud Service) in the United States.</p> <p>If your approval (consent) has been obtained the use of the abovementioned service shall occur on the basis of Art. 6(1)(a) GDPR and &sect; 25 TTDSG (German Telecommunications Act). Such consent may be revoked at any time. If your consent was not obtained, the use of the service will occur on the basis of Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR; the website operator has a legitimate interest in the effective analysis of user patterns.</p> <p>For more details on Clarity&rsquo;s data privacy policy, please see: <a href="https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/clarity/faq" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/clarity/faq</a>.</p>
<p>The company is certified in accordance with the &ldquo;EU-US Data Privacy Framework&rdquo; (DPF). The DPF is an agreement between the European Union and the US, which is intended to ensure compliance with European data protection standards for data processing in the US. Every company certified under the DPF is obliged to comply with these data protection standards. For more information, please contact the provider under the following link: <a href="https://www.dataprivacyframework.gov/s/participant-search/participant-detail?contact=true&id=a2zt0000000KzNaAAK&status=Active" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">https://www.dataprivacyframework.gov/s/participant-search/participant-detail?contact=true&id=a2zt0000000KzNaAAK&status=Active</a></p>
<h3>Google Ads</h3> <p>The website operator uses Google Ads. Google Ads is an online promotional program of Google Ireland Limited (&ldquo;Google&rdquo;), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.</p> <p>Google Ads enables us to display ads in the Google search engine or on third-party websites, if the user enters certain search terms into Google (keyword targeting). It is also possible to place targeted ads based on the user data Google has in its possession (e.g., location data and interests; target group targeting). As the website operator, we can analyze these data quantitatively, for instance by analyzing which search terms resulted in the display of our ads and how many ads led to respective clicks.</p> <p>The use of these services occurs on the basis of your consent pursuant to Art. 6(1)(a) GDPR and &sect; 25(1) TTDSG. You may revoke your consent at any time.</p> <p>Data transmission to the US is based on the Standard Contractual Clauses (SCC) of the European Commission. Details can be found here: <a href="https://policies.google.com/privacy/frameworks" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">https://policies.google.com/privacy/frameworks</a> and <a href="https://privacy.google.com/businesses/controllerterms/mccs/" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">https://privacy.google.com/businesses/controllerterms/mccs/</a>.</p>
<p>The company is certified in accordance with the &ldquo;EU-US Data Privacy Framework&rdquo; (DPF). The DPF is an agreement between the European Union and the US, which is intended to ensure compliance with European data protection standards for data processing in the US. Every company certified under the DPF is obliged to comply with these data protection standards. For more information, please contact the provider under the following link: <a href="https://www.dataprivacyframework.gov/s/participant-search/participant-detail?contact=true&id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">https://www.dataprivacyframework.gov/s/participant-search/participant-detail?contact=true&id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active</a></p>
<h3>Google Conversion-Tracking</h3> <p>This website uses Google Conversion Tracking. The provider of this service is Google Ireland Limited (&ldquo;Google&rdquo;), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.</p> <p>With the assistance of Google Conversion Tracking, we are in a position to recognize whether the user has completed certain actions. For instance, we can analyze the how frequently which buttons on our website have been clicked and which products are reviewed or purchased with particular frequency. The purpose of this information is to compile conversion statistics. We learn how many users have clicked on our ads and which actions they have completed. We do not receive any information that would allow us to personally identify the users. Google as such uses cookies or comparable recognition technologies for identification purposes.</p> <p>The use of these services occurs on the basis of your consent pursuant to Art. 6(1)(a) GDPR and &sect; 25(1) TTDSG. You may revoke your consent at any time.</p> <p>For more information about Google Conversion Tracking, please review Google&rsquo;s data protection policy at: <a href="https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en</a></p>
<p>The company is certified in accordance with the &ldquo;EU-US Data Privacy Framework&rdquo; (DPF). The DPF is an agreement between the European Union and the US, which is intended to ensure compliance with European data protection standards for data processing in the US. Every company certified under the DPF is obliged to comply with these data protection standards. For more information, please contact the provider under the following link: <a href="https://www.dataprivacyframework.gov/s/participant-search/participant-detail?contact=true&id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">https://www.dataprivacyframework.gov/s/participant-search/participant-detail?contact=true&id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active</a></p>
<h3>Meta Pixel (formerly Facebook Pixel)</h3> <p>To measure conversion rates, this website uses the visitor activity pixel of Facebook/Meta. The provider of this service is Meta Platforms Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Ireland. According to Facebook&rsquo;s statement the collected data will be transferred to the USA and other third-party countries too.</p> <p>This tool allows the tracking of page visitors after they have been linked to the website of the provider after clicking on a Facebook ad. This makes it possible to analyze the effectiveness of Facebook ads for statistical and market research purposes and to optimize future advertising campaigns.</p> <p>For us as the operators of this website, the collected data is anonymous. We are not in a position to arrive at any conclusions as to the identity of users. However, Facebook archives the information and processes it, so that it is possible to make a connection to the respective user profile and Facebook is in a position to use the data for its own promotional purposes in compliance with the Facebook Data Usage Policy (<a href="https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/</a>). This enables Facebook to display ads on Facebook pages as well as in locations outside of Facebook. We as the operator of this website have no control over the use of such data.</p> <p>The use of these services occurs on the basis of your consent pursuant to Art. 6(1)(a) GDPR and &sect; 25(1) TTDSG. You may revoke your consent at any time.</p> <p>Within the meta pixel, we are using the expanded alignment function.</p> <p>The expanded alignment allows us to transfer to Meta (Facebook) different types of data (e.g., place of residence, federal state, zip code, hashed email addresses, names, gender, date of birth or phone number) of our customers and prospects we collect through our website. As a result of this activation, we can tailor the offers presented in our advertising campaigns on Facebook to individuals interested in what we offer even more precisely. Moreover, this expanded alignment optimizes the allocation of website conversions and expands custom audiences.</p>
 <p>Insofar as personal data is collected on our website with the help of the tool described here and forwarded to Facebook, we and Meta Platforms Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland are jointly responsible for this data processing (Art. 26 DSGVO). The joint responsibility is limited exclusively to the collection of the data and its forwarding to Facebook. The processing by Facebook that takes place after the onward transfer is not part of the joint responsibility. The obligations incumbent on us jointly have been set out in a joint processing agreement. The wording of the agreement can be found under: <a href="https://www.facebook.com/legal/controller_addendum" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">https://www.facebook.com/legal/controller_addendum</a>. According to this agreement, we are responsible for providing the privacy information when using the Facebook tool and for the privacy-secure implementation of the tool on our website. Facebook is responsible for the data security of Facebook products. You can assert data subject rights (e.g., requests for information) regarding data processed by Facebook directly with Facebook. If you assert the data subject rights with us, we are obliged to forward them to Facebook.</p> <p>Data transmission to the US is based on the Standard Contractual Clauses (SCC) of the European Commission. Details can be found here: <a href="https://www.facebook.com/legal/EU_data_transfer_addendum" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">https://www.facebook.com/legal/EU_data_transfer_addendum</a> and <a href="https://de-de.facebook.com/help/566994660333381" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">https://de-de.facebook.com/help/566994660333381</a>.</p> <p>In Facebook&rsquo;s Data Privacy Policies, you will find additional information about the protection of your privacy at: <a href="https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/</a>.</p> <p>You also have the option to deactivate the remarketing function &ldquo;Custom Audiences&rdquo; in the ad settings section under <a href="https://www.facebook.com/ads/preferences/?entry_product=ad_settings_screen" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">https://www.facebook.com/ads/preferences/?entry_product=ad_settings_screen</a>. To do this, you first have to log into Facebook.</p> <p>If you do not have a Facebook account, you can deactivate any user-based advertising by Facebook on the website of the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance: <a href="http://www.youronlinechoices.com/de/praferenzmanagement/" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">http://www.youronlinechoices.com/de/praferenzmanagement/</a>.</p>
<p>The company is certified in accordance with the &ldquo;EU-US Data Privacy Framework&rdquo; (DPF). The DPF is an agreement between the European Union and the US, which is intended to ensure compliance with European data protection standards for data processing in the US. Every company certified under the DPF is obliged to comply with these data protection standards. For more information, please contact the provider under the following link: <a href="https://www.dataprivacyframework.gov/s/participant-search/participant-detail?contact=true&id=a2zt0000000GnywAAC&status=Active" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">https://www.dataprivacyframework.gov/s/participant-search/participant-detail?contact=true&id=a2zt0000000GnywAAC&status=Active</a></p>
<h3>Facebook Conversion API</h3> <p>We have integrated Facebook Conversion API into this website. The provider of this service is Meta Platforms Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Ireland.&nbsp; However, based on the information provided by Facebook, the recorded data is also transmitted to the United States and other Non-EU and Non-EEZ countries.</p> <p>Facebook Conversion API enables us to record the interactions of our website visitors with our website and to share this information with Facebook to improve the promotional performance with Facebook.</p> <p>To do this, in particular the time you accessed the site, the website you accessed, your IP address and your user agent, as well as, if applicable, other specific data (e.g., purchased products, value of the shopping cart and currency) are tracked. For a complete overview of the tracked data, please visit: <a href="https://developers.facebook.com/docs/marketing-api/conversions-api/parameters" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">https://developers.facebook.com/docs/marketing-api/conversions-api/parameters</a>.</p> <p>The use of this service occurs on the basis of your consent pursuant to Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. a GDPR and &sect; 25 Sect. 1 TTDSG. You may revoke your consent at any time.</p> <p>If personal data is collected on our website with the assistance of the tool described herein and if it is shared with Facebook, we and Meta Platforms Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland shall be jointly responsible for the processing of your data, i.e., we are the data controllers (Art. 26 GDPR). This shared responsibility is limited exclusively to the recording of your data and its sharing with Facebook. The processing that occurs after the data has been shared with Facebook is not part of this shared responsibility. The obligations we share responsibility for have been documented in an agreement on joint processing. The concrete wording of this agreement can be found at: <a href="https://www.facebook.com/legal/controller_addendum" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">https://www.facebook.com/legal/controller_addendum</a>. According to this agreement, we are responsible for the provision of the data protection information when using the Facebook tool and for the data protection law compliant secure implementation of the tool on our website. Facebook is liable for the data security of Facebook products. You may request information on your rights as a data subject (e.g., request for information) related to the data processed by Facebook directly from Facebook. If you claim any data subject rights with us, we are required to forward your request to Facebook.</p> <p>The transfer of data to the United States is based on the standard contract clauses of the EU commission. For details please visit: <a href="https://www.facebook.com/legal/EU_data_transfer_addendum" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">https://www.facebook.com/legal/EU_data_transfer_addendum</a> and <a href="https://de-de.facebook.com/help/566994660333381" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">https://de-de.facebook.com/help/566994660333381</a>.</p> <p>In Facebook&rsquo;s data privacy policy, you will find additional information pertaining to the protection of your privacy: <a href="https://de-de.facebook.com/about/privacy/" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">https://de-de.facebook.com/about/privacy/</a>.</p>
<p>The company is certified in accordance with the &ldquo;EU-US Data Privacy Framework&rdquo; (DPF). The DPF is an agreement between the European Union and the US, which is intended to ensure compliance with European data protection standards for data processing in the US. Every company certified under the DPF is obliged to comply with these data protection standards. For more information, please contact the provider under the following link: <a href="https://www.dataprivacyframework.gov/s/participant-search/participant-detail?contact=true&id=a2zt0000000GnywAAC&status=Active" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">https://www.dataprivacyframework.gov/s/participant-search/participant-detail?contact=true&id=a2zt0000000GnywAAC&status=Active</a></p>
<h3>Facebook Custom Audiences</h3> <p>We use Facebook Custom Audiences. The provider of this service is Meta Platforms Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Ireland.</p> <p>Whenever you visit or use our website and apps, utilize our portfolio (e.g., participation in sweepstakes), transfer data to us or interact with the Facebook content of our company, we record related personal data. In the event that you have given us your consent to the use of Facebook Custom Audiences, we will share these data with Facebook to put Facebook in a position to send you compatible ads. These data may also be used to defined target audiences (Lookalike Audiences).</p> <p>Facebook processes these data as our contract processor. For details, please consult the user agreement of Facebook: <a href="https://www.facebook.com/legal/terms/customaudience" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">https://www.facebook.com/legal/terms/customaudience</a>.</p> <p>The use of these services occurs on the basis of your consent pursuant to Art. 6(1)(a) GDPR and &sect; 25(1) TTDSG. You may revoke your consent at any time.</p> <p>The transfer of date to the USA is based on the standard contract clauses of the EU Commission. For details please see: <a href="https://www.facebook.com/legal/terms/customaudience" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">https://www.facebook.com/legal/terms/customaudience</a> and <a href="https://www.facebook.com/legal/terms/dataprocessing" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">https://www.facebook.com/legal/terms/dataprocessing</a>.</p>
<p>The company is certified in accordance with the &ldquo;EU-US Data Privacy Framework&rdquo; (DPF). The DPF is an agreement between the European Union and the US, which is intended to ensure compliance with European data protection standards for data processing in the US. Every company certified under the DPF is obliged to comply with these data protection standards. For more information, please contact the provider under the following link: <a href="https://www.dataprivacyframework.gov/s/participant-search/participant-detail?contact=true&id=a2zt0000000GnywAAC&status=Active" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">https://www.dataprivacyframework.gov/s/participant-search/participant-detail?contact=true&id=a2zt0000000GnywAAC&status=Active</a></p>
<h2>6. Newsletter</h2>
<h3>Newsletter data</h3> <p>If you would like to subscribe to the newsletter offered on this website, we will need from you an e-mail address as well as information that allow us to verify that you are the owner of the e-mail address provided and consent to the receipt of the newsletter. No further data shall be collected or shall be collected only on a voluntary basis. We shall use such data only for the sending of the requested information and shall not share such data with any third parties.</p> <p>The processing of the information entered into the newsletter subscription form shall occur exclusively on the basis of your consent (Art. 6(1)(a) GDPR). You may revoke the consent you have given to the archiving of data, the e-mail address, and the use of this information for the sending of the newsletter at any time, for instance by clicking on the &ldquo;Unsubscribe&rdquo; link in the newsletter. This shall be without prejudice to the lawfulness of any data processing transactions that have taken place to date.</p> <p>The data deposited with us for the purpose of subscribing to the newsletter will be stored by us until you unsubscribe from the newsletter or the newsletter service provider and deleted from the newsletter distribution list after you unsubscribe from the newsletter or after the purpose has ceased to apply. We reserve the right to delete or block e-mail addresses from our newsletter distribution list at our own discretion within the scope of our legitimate interest in accordance with Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR.</p> <p>Data stored for other purposes with us remain unaffected.</p> <p>After you unsubscribe from the newsletter distribution list, your e-mail address may be stored by us or the newsletter service provider in a blacklist, if such action is necessary to prevent future mailings. The data from the blacklist is used only for this purpose and not merged with other data. This serves both your interest and our interest in complying with the legal requirements when sending newsletters (legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR). The storage in the blacklist is indefinite. <strong>You may object to the storage if your interests outweigh our legitimate interest.</strong></p>
<h2>7. eCommerce and payment service providers</h2>
<h3>Processing of Customer and Contract Data</h3> <p>We collect, process, and use personal customer and contract data for the establishment, content arrangement and modification of our contractual relationships. Data with personal references to the use of this website (usage data) will be collected, processed, and used only if this is necessary to enable the user to use our services or required for billing purposes. The legal basis for these processes is Art. 6(1)(b) GDPR.</p> <p>The collected customer data shall be deleted upon completion of the order or termination of the business relationship and upon expiration of any existing statutory archiving periods. This shall be without prejudice to any statutory archiving periods.</p>
<h3>Data transfer upon closing of contracts for online stores, retailers, and the shipment of merchandise</h3> <p>Whenever you order merchandise from us, we will share your personal data with the transportation company entrusted with the delivery as well as the payment service commissioned to handle the payment transactions. Only the data these respective service providers require to meet their obligations will be shared. The legal basis for this sharing is Art. 6 (1)(b) GDPR, which permits the processing of data for the fulfillment of contractual or pre-contractual obligations. If you give us your respective consent pursuant to Art. 6 (1)(a) GDPR, we will share your email address with the transportation company entrusted with the delivery so that this company can notify you on the shipping status for your order via email. You have the option to revoke your consent at any time.</p>
<h3>Payment services</h3> <p>We integrate payment services of third-party companies on our website. When you make a purchase from us, your payment data (e.g. name, payment amount, bank account details, credit card number) are processed by the payment service provider for the purpose of payment processing. For these transactions, the respective contractual and data protection provisions of the respective providers apply. The use of the payment service providers is based on Art. 6(1)(b) GDPR (contract processing) and in the interest of a smooth, convenient, and secure payment transaction (Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR). Insofar as your consent is requested for certain actions, Art. 6(1)(a) GDPR is the legal basis for data processing; consent may be revoked at any time for the future.</p><p>We use the following payment services / payment service providers within the scope of this website:</p>
<h4>PayPal</h4> <p>The provider of this payment service is PayPal (Europe) S.&agrave;.r.l. et Cie, S.C.A., 22-24 Boulevard Royal, L-2449 Luxembourg (hereinafter &ldquo;PayPal&rdquo;).</p> <p>Data transmission to the US is based on the Standard Contractual Clauses (SCC) of the European Commission. Details can be found here: <a href="https://www.paypal.com/de/webapps/mpp/ua/pocpsa-full" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">https://www.paypal.com/de/webapps/mpp/ua/pocpsa-full</a>.</p> <p>Details can be found in PayPal&rsquo;s privacy policy: <a href="https://www.paypal.com/de/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">https://www.paypal.com/de/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full</a>.</p>
<h4>Stripe</h4> <p>The provider for customers within the EU is Stripe Payments Europe, Ltd,1 Grand Canal Street Lower, Grand Canal Dock, Dublin, Ireland (hereinafter &ldquo;Stripe&rdquo;).</p> <p>Data transmission to the US is based on the Standard Contractual Clauses (SCC) of the European Commission. Details can be found here: <a href="https://stripe.com/de/privacy" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">https://stripe.com/de/privacy</a> and <a href="https://stripe.com/de/guides/general-data-protection-regulation" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">https://stripe.com/de/guides/general-data-protection-regulation</a>.</p> <p>Details can be found in Stripe&rsquo;s Privacy Policy at the following link: <a href="https://stripe.com/de/privacy" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">https://stripe.com/de/privacy</a>.</p>
<h4>Klarna</h4> <p>The supplier is Klarna AB, Sveav&auml;gen 46, 111 34 Stockholm, Sweden (hereinafter &ldquo;Klarna&ldquo;). Klarna offers various payment options (e.g., hire purchase). If you choose to pay with Klarna (Klarna checkout solution), Klarna will collect various personal data from you. Klarna uses cookies to optimize the use of Klarna checkout solution. For details on the use of Klarna cookies, please see the following link: <a href="https://cdn.klarna.com/1.0/shared/content/policy/cookie/de_de/checkout.pdf
" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">https://cdn.klarna.com/1.0/shared/content/policy/cookie/de_de/checkout.pdf
</a>.</p> <p>Details can be found in Klarna&rsquo;s privacy policy under the following link: <a href="https://www.klarna.com/de/datenschutz/" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">https://www.klarna.com/de/datenschutz/</a>.</p>
<h4>Shopify Payment</h4> <p>The provider of this payment service in the EU is Shopify International Limited, 2nd Floor Victoria Buildings, 1-2 Haddington Road, Dublin 4, D04 XN32, Ireland (hereinafter &ldquo;Shopify Payment&rdquo;).</p> <p>For more information, see Shopify Payment's privacy policy: <a href="https://www.shopify.de/legal/datenschutz" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">https://www.shopify.de/legal/datenschutz</a>.</p>